Privacy Policy

PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION NOTICE

This Notice is issued to all our valued customers pursuant to and in compliance with the Personal Data Protection Act 2010.

1. The personal data including sensitive personal data processed by us may include but not limited to your name, NRIC, contacts, address, email address, credit card details, health condition and other information for the following purposes:-

(a) to contact you;
(b) to assess your suitability for undergoing our services;
(c) to monitor your treatment progress throughout your engagement in our services;
(d) to understand your requirements and recommend suitable services/treatments and keep track of treatment visits;
(e) to provide you with the latest news updates, promotions, activities and information relating to the products and services;
(f) for internal administrative purposes; and
(g) other purposes, directly or indirectly relating to any of the above.
(hereinafter collectively referred to as the “Purposes”)

2. If you contact us, we may also keep a record of that correspondence. During consultation or in the course of providing services to you, your information such as images, treatment results and details of visit may also be collected and recorded.

3. We wish to inform you that it is necessary for us to process your personal data for the above Purposes.

4. If you fail to supply to us the above personal data, we may not be able to process your personal data for any of the above Purposes.

5. Your personal data was, or may be collected in the future, from the information you provided us in the Package Acknowledgement Form, Customer Consultation Card and any other documents.

6. Disclosure will only be made to our officers, employees, agents, and/or representatives, as well as that of our related corporations, strictly for the Purposes and on “need to know” basis and to comply with all applicable laws, rules, regulations, guidelines and/or other legal requirements.

7. We endeavour to take reasonable precautions to ensure that the personal data that we collect and/or process are accurately reflected in our systems in accordance with the details provided by you. Therefore, the accuracy of the personal data depends to a large extent upon the information you provide.

8. You may at any time request access to, make amendments to and/or obtain a copy of your personal data which are stored in our record. To exercise your rights, please email our Data Protection Officer at enquiry@dorraslim.com.my. We will endeavour to respond to your request(s) within 14 working days after receiving the same wherever possible, but we may charge you a reasonable fee for doing so. Upon receiving the aforesaid request(s) from you, we may request you to provide personal details in order to verify your identity.

9. By communicating with us, using our services and purchasing products from us, you acknowledge that you have read and understood this Notice and agree and consent to the use, processing and transfer of your personal data by us as described in this Notice.

10. We shall have the right to modify, update or amend the terms of this Notice at any time by placing the updated Notice on the websites. By continuing to communicate with us, by continuing to use our services, and purchasing products from us following the modifications, updates or amendments to this Notice, such actions shall signify your acceptance of such modifications, updates or amendments.

11. In the event of inconsistency or conflict between the English version and the Bahasa Malaysia version of this Personal Data Protection Notice, the English version shall prevail.

隐私政策

本通告是根据并遵守2010年“个人数据法令”下,发送给所有尊贵的顾客。

  1. 个人资料包括提供给我们敏感的个人资料,包含但不限于姓名、身份证号码、联络方 式、地址、电邮地址、信用卡资料、健康状况及其他资料供以下用途:-
    a. 联络您
    b. 评估您是否适合继续接受我们的服务
    c. 在您参与我们的服务期间监督您的护理过程
    d. 了解您的需要及提供适当的服务/护理建议并且持续上门护理
    e. 提供您最新并与产品及服务相关的资讯、促销、活动及资料
    f. 供内部行政目的;及
    g. 其他目的、与以上有间接或直接关系
    (以下统称为“目的”)
  2. 如果您联络我们,我们可能会作记录。在一对一咨询或提供您服务的过程,您的资料如图像、护理效果及护理资料可能会被收集及记录。
  3. 我们仅此通知您,我们有必要收集您的个人资料作为以上目的。
  4. 如果您无法提供以上个人资料,我们可能无法处理您的个人资料作以上目的。
  5. 您的个人资料是通过,或可能通过您填写的配套确认表格、顾客咨询卡及其它文件被收集。
  6. 我们仅向我们的职员、员工、代理商及/或代表以及我们的相关公司披露信息,严格用于以上目的及“需要知道”的基础并遵守所有适用的法律、规则和法规、指南和/或其他法律要求。
  7. 我们会尽力采取合理的预防措施,以确保我们收集和/或处理的个人数据能够根据您提供的详细讯息准确反映在我们的系统中。因此,个人数据的准确性在很大程度上取决于您提供的讯息。
  8. 您可以随时要求访问、修改和/或获取存储在我们记录中的您的个人数据的副本。要行使您的权利,请发送电邮至enquiry@dorraslim.com.my向我们的数据保护负责任发送电子邮件。我们会尽可能在收到您的请求后的14个工作日内回复您的请求,但我们可能会向您收取合理的费用。在收到您的上述请求后,我们可能会要求您提供个人详细信息以验证您的身份。
  9. 通过与我们沟通,使用我们的服务和购买我们的产品,您承认您已阅读并理解本通告,并同意我们按照本通告所述使用、处理和传输您的个人数据。
  10. 我们有权随时通过网站发布更新的通知来修改、更新或修改本通告的条款。通过继续与我们沟通,继续使用我们的服务,并在本通告的修改、更新或修订后购买我们的产品,此类行为应表示您接受此类修改,更新或修订。
  11. 如果英文版和中文版本的个人资料保护通告不一致或有冲突,则以英文版为准。
whatsapp